Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5897,201
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6226,601
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6176,598
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3446,428
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,87211,727
AzulArgentina 18,73111,640
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7174,795
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8914,904
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4624,016
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4464,006
AmberleyAustralia 7,1634,451
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4414,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3514,568
AimoresBrazil 18,29711,370
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,45310,846
AltamiraBrazil 16,49510,250
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,78910,433
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,74911,651
ApodiBrazil 16,71910,389
AracajuBrazil 17,26110,726
AracuaiBrazil 18,03711,208
AragarcasBrazil 17,87311,106
AraxaBrazil 18,37211,417
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,99610,561
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1005,034
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5354,061
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9944,346
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7046,030
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7306,046
AbecheChad 11,1676,939
AntofagastaChile 17,35210,782
AricaChile 17,01910,576
AltaiChina 4,0652,526
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9009,259
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8719,241
AraucaColombia 14,7269,151
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5658,430
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5808,439
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2435,744
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1335,675
AswanEgypt 9,4855,894
AsyutEgypt 9,4325,861
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9558,050
AsmaraEritrea 9,5155,913
AssabEritrea 9,3145,788
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9236,166
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8686,132
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3406,425
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9136,160
AccraGhana 13,4798,376
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8925,525
AthensGreece 9,2375,740
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2535,750
AasiaatGreenland 8,5455,310
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8805,518
AputiteqGreenland 8,6055,347
AkureyriIceland 8,6395,369
AgraIndia 5,3463,322
AhmedabadIndia 6,0313,748
AkolaIndia 5,7483,572
AllahabadIndia 5,0843,159
AmritsarIndia 5,4503,387
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2722,655
AbadanIran 7,8174,857
ArakIran 7,4964,658
AlbengaItaly 9,7306,046
AlgheroItaly 10,0036,216
AmendolaItaly 9,4955,900
AnconaItaly 9,4655,882
ArezzoItaly 9,5725,948
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7918,570
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7408,538
AbashiriJapan 1,391864
AburatsuJapan 392244
AikawaJapan 558347
AjiroJapan 468291
AkitaJapan 805500
AkuneJapan 440273
AomoriJapan 934580
AsahikawaJapan 1,270789
AsosanJapan 319199
AmmanJordan 8,7235,421
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9523,077
AinaziLatvia 7,8694,890
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5866,578
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3826,451
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8706,755
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3066,404
AtarMauritania 12,9968,076
AgalegaMauritius 9,5305,922
AcapulcoMexico 11,9797,444
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3042,053
AltaiMongolia 3,4332,133
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9401,827
AgadirMorocco 11,8727,377
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2005,717
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5365,926
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3045,781
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1215,668
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9925,587
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9675,572
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9655,571
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4188,338
AgadezNiger 11,9537,428
AsuncionParaguay 18,50611,500
ArequipaPeru 16,77210,422
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1601,342
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0537,490
AradRomania 8,8185,480
AjanRussia 2,4811,542
AldanRussia 2,7771,726
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8594,262
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9133,053
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9571,216
AnadyrRussia 4,4562,769
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7684,206
ArmavirRussia 7,6034,724
AstrakhanRussia 7,0584,386
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8324,867
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5766,572
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6906,643
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6746,633
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9076,777
Abu HamedSudan 9,7306,047
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1006,276
AqiqSudan 9,3945,838
ArbaatSudan 9,3995,840
AromaSudan 9,7246,042
AtbaraSudan 9,7946,086
Abu KamalSyria 8,1915,090
AleppoSyria 8,3765,205
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9132,431
AtakpameTogo 13,2218,216
AdanaTurkey 8,4725,264
AfyonTurkey 8,7105,412
AnkaraTurkey 8,4685,262
AntalyaTurkey 8,8165,478
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6354,123
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0455,621
AberporthUk 9,5955,962
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5505,934
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1165,043
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0124,979
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5834,712
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5994,722
ArtigasUruguay 18,93211,765
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1936,956
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6966,025
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1085,038
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7116,656
Ada, MnUsa 9,6365,988
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6856,640
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5417,171
Akron, OhUsa 10,8966,771
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9186,163
Albany, GaUsa 11,6367,231
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9906,829
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1046,279
Albion, NeUsa 10,0096,220
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0556,249
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4576,498
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8406,115
Algona, IaUsa 10,1306,295
Alice, TxUsa 11,1856,950
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1496,928
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7386,051
Alma, MiUsa 10,5476,554
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4096,468
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6166,597
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3546,434
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0926,893
Amite, LaUsa 11,4067,088
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9833,718
Anderson, InUsa 10,7866,703
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3987,083
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6856,640
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2044,477
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7967,330
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2117,588
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3777,070
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9166,162
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1535,066
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3726,445
Athens, GaUsa 11,4847,136
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4597,121
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3017,022
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6972,297
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2876,392
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6037,210
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8305,487
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Austin, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9523,699
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3793,343
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5549,044
AdenYemen 9,1215,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -