Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9473,695
BustAfghanistan 6,3783,964
BatnaAlgeria 10,5236,539
BecharAlgeria 11,3857,075
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5146,534
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5047,149
BiskraAlgeria 10,6386,611
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1386,921
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,73710,401
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,70610,381
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,69310,373
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,07710,612
ByrdAntarctica 14,0738,745
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,48711,488
BarilocheArgentina 17,68110,987
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,86611,723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2644,514
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1504,443
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9453,694
BrestBelarus 8,2765,143
BrusselsBelgium 9,3475,809
Belize CityBelize 12,7147,901
BeninBenin 13,2228,216
BohiconBenin 13,1828,191
BermudaBermuda 12,3467,672
BageBrazil 19,18411,921
BambuiBrazil 18,42311,448
BarbacenaBrazil 18,54611,525
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93610,524
BarcelosBrazil 15,9109,887
BarraBrazil 17,41610,823
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,81010,446
BarreirasBrazil 17,54810,905
BelémBrazil 16,35110,161
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,40311,436
BelterraBrazil 16,37010,173
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,20510,691
Bom JesusBrazil 19,25611,966
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,66010,974
BrasiliaBrazil 17,94511,151
BrevesBrazil 16,35610,164
BurgasBulgaria 8,6785,392
BurundiBurundi 11,5677,188
BatouriCameroon 12,3817,693
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4946,521
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1095,039
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Banff, AbCanada 8,3395,182
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4146,471
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3446,428
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5495,312
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3525,811
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5626,563
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2495,748
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0845,645
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5915,338
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7417,296
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4544,632
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0277,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2536,992
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,49110,869
BeijingChina 1,6911,051
BarranquillaColombia 14,1408,786
Benito SalasColombia 14,8579,232
BogotáColombia 14,7659,175
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8665,510
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4567,119
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1347,540
BaniDominican Republic 13,6248,466
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5978,450
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6048,454
BahariyaEgypt 9,5135,912
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2925,774
BiarritzFrance 10,2656,379
BordeauxFrance 10,1026,278
BrestFrance 9,9336,172
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6505,997
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6495,996
BitamGabon 12,7967,952
BanjulGambia 13,8638,615
BerlinGermany 8,7915,463
BrockenGermany 8,9735,576
BokeGuinea 14,0068,704
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9618,676
BudapestHungary 8,8595,505
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8535,501
BangaloreIndia 6,1353,812
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2363,875
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9653,085
BikanerIndia 5,7393,566
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3432,699
BabolsarIran 7,1334,433
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2854,527
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3544,570
Bandar LengehIran 7,4574,634
BirjandIran 6,7654,204
BushehrIran 7,6744,769
BaghdadIraq 7,9924,966
BasraIraq 7,8454,875
BelmulletIreland 9,5835,955
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6245,981
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4615,879
BergamoItaly 9,5135,911
BolognaItaly 9,5185,914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3625,818
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6335,986
BrindisiItaly 9,4225,855
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4738,372
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6648,491
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0513,139
BeirutLebanon 8,6505,375
BenghaziLibya 9,8986,151
BirzaiLithuania 7,9544,943
BitolaMacedonia 9,1775,703
BlantyreMalawi 11,8027,334
BvumbweMalawi 11,8077,337
BintuluMalaysia 4,0872,540
BamakoMali 13,4358,349
Bko-SMali 13,4408,352
BougounMali 13,5108,395
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4687,748
BaitagMongolia 3,7942,358
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6382,261
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8111,747
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2191,379
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2291,385
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0931,922
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3571,465
BulganMongolia 2,9751,849
BhamawMyanmar 3,7222,313
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6315,985
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3035,781
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4998,388
BilmaNiger 11,4477,113
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4107,711
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0304,369
BergenNorway 8,4975,280
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4985,280
BjornoyaNorway 7,0344,371
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6494,753
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8524,879
BadinPakistan 6,2943,911
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6613,518
BalakotPakistan 5,4843,408
BarkhanPakistan 5,9793,715
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0418,725
BascoPhilippines 1,9461,210
BialystokPoland 8,2385,119
BejaPortugal 11,0636,875
BragancaPortugal 10,6546,620
BistritaRomania 8,5595,319
BucharestRomania 8,6375,367
BajkitRussia 4,0312,505
BarabinskRussia 4,8122,990
BarnaulRussia 4,4532,767
BerezovoRussia 5,6123,487
BiserRussia 5,9803,716
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8541,152
BogdarinRussia 2,7451,706
BogucanyRussia 3,7962,359
BomnakRussia 2,3041,432
BorRussia 4,3232,686
BorzjaRussia 2,2851,420
BratskRussia 3,4562,148
BelgradeSerbia 8,9665,572
BoSierra Leone 14,0978,760
BontheSierra Leone 14,1828,813
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9155,540
BerberaSomalia 9,2675,759
BusanSouth Korea 467290
BadajozSpain 10,9346,795
BarcelonaSpain 10,2826,389
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4636,502
BabanusaSudan 10,7466,678
BaselSwitzerland 9,4685,883
BernSwitzerland 9,5245,919
BangkokThailand 4,0692,529
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0522,518
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9612,462
BizerteTunisia 10,1916,333
BalikesirTurkey 8,8375,492
BursaTurkey 8,7215,419
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3163,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4065,845
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4185,853
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4185,852
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4525,874
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6145,974
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5405,928
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1695,698
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7506,680
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2526,992
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6803,530
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6803,530
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1406,923
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3947,080
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2146,968
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1536,930
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3186,412
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7885,461
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3463,322
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9166,783
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8633,644
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1573,826
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4606,500
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1195,666
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9716,818
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3507,053
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0875,647
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4675,883
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2977,020
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0555,005
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6797,258
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2136,968
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9886,828
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8125,476
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1566,933
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1586,934
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1146,906
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1876,330
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0676,877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6376,610
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1056,901
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1736,943
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9966,833
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2867,013
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8036,713
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3886,455
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3207,035
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3977,082
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5346,546
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7726,072
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1326,918
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8426,737
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8026,712
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2907,016
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4716,507
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8346,732
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6285,362
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8783,653
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6939,131
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4989,009
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6267,846
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6347,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -