Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2173,863
ChlefAlgeria 10,7676,691
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4616,501
CeresArgentina 18,43111,453
ChamicalArgentina 18,05811,222
ChepesArgentina 18,06011,223
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,79311,057
ConcordiaArgentina 18,83911,707
CórdobaArgentina 18,27811,358
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,28411,362
CorrientesArgentina 18,57511,543
CairnsAustralia 5,8253,620
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9014,910
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9264,304
CedunaAustralia 7,3894,591
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8754,272
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1523,823
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4204,611
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4543,389
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4604,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2304,493
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3072,676
CharnocksBarbados 14,5559,045
CotonouBenin 13,2228,216
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44411,461
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,69911,619
CabroboBrazil 17,06810,606
CaceresBrazil 17,67010,980
CaetiteBrazil 17,73711,022
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83010,458
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,25311,343
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,71511,630
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,72611,637
Campos SalesBrazil 16,92410,517
CanavieirasBrazil 17,82611,077
CaparaoBrazil 18,42911,452
CapinopolisBrazil 18,24011,335
CaratingaBrazil 18,35811,408
CaravelasBrazil 18,05511,219
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,76511,039
CarolinaBrazil 17,01110,571
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,88511,735
CataguasesBrazil 18,54311,523
CatalaoBrazil 18,21011,316
CatanduvaBrazil 18,51911,508
CaxiasBrazil 16,72910,396
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,25711,967
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,64810,345
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,57311,541
ChapecoBrazil 18,99211,802
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,33410,772
CipoBrazil 17,32410,765
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,09610,624
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,29811,370
CordeiroBrazil 18,60511,561
CorrentinaBrazil 17,69410,995
CorumbaBrazil 17,97211,168
CoximBrazil 18,05111,217
CrateusBrazil 16,72810,395
CuiabaBrazil 17,69310,995
CuritibaBrazil 18,97511,791
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4295,238
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5534,693
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7115,413
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1935,712
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8494,256
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6034,725
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1696,319
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2396,363
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6426,613
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8946,769
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8886,766
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7656,689
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4595,257
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7086,033
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0896,269
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7525,439
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2225,109
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3955,217
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1526,309
Comox, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6274,740
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5815,333
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5025,283
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4315,239
ChicoChile 17,46310,852
ChillanChile 17,64510,965
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,55510,909
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,57410,920
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,40010,813
Curico-General FreireChile 17,70811,004
ChangchunChina 1,300808
ChangduChina 3,4502,144
ChangshaChina 2,1221,318
ChengduChina 2,8361,763
ChongqingChina 2,6421,642
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5489,040
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2775,765
CamagueyCuba 12,9578,052
CasablancaCuba 12,5557,802
ChebCzech Republic 9,0225,607
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5805,332
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5038,391
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5448,416
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5498,419
CanarEcuador 15,1039,385
CairoEgypt 9,2005,717
CaenFrance 9,7016,028
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8116,097
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6109,700
CocobeachGabon 13,0348,099
CologneGermany 9,2145,726
ChiosGreece 9,0435,619
CorfuGreece 9,3745,825
ConakryGuinea 14,0648,739
CatacamasHonduras 13,1008,141
CholutecaHonduras 13,1608,178
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8973,665
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1752,595
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1752,595
ChahbaharIran 7,0084,355
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6005,966
ClonesIreland 9,4945,900
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5385,927
CorkIreland 9,7586,064
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7636,067
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0726,259
CameriItaly 9,5795,952
CampobassoItaly 9,5575,939
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9786,201
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0576,250
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0666,255
Cape MeleItaly 9,7356,049
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6375,989
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8476,119
CerviaItaly 9,4865,895
CiampinoItaly 9,6606,003
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5785,952
Cisa PassItaly 9,5985,964
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6866,019
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3125,787
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9026,154
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6025,967
ChibaJapan 569354
ChichibuJapan 493306
ChichijimaJapan 1,118694
ChoshiJapan 639397
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5805,332
ChilekaMalawi 11,8027,334
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8247,347
ChitipaMalawi 11,6007,208
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5886,579
ComitanMexico 12,5697,811
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4992,174
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2251,383
ChoirMongolia 2,5531,587
CasablancaMorocco 11,4767,132
ChindeMozambique 11,8367,355
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6542,892
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6375,367
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6185,977
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2695,760
CondegaNicaragua 13,2058,206
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0423,133
ChejuNorth Korea 700435
ChunchonNorth Korea 693431
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 589366
ChhorPakistan 6,1713,835
ChitralPakistan 5,5653,458
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,73211,640
ConcepcionParaguay 18,37111,416
CajamarcaPeru 15,5189,643
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4889,624
ChiclayoPeru 15,3879,562
ChimbotePeru 15,6749,740
CuzcoPeru 16,52610,269
CzestochowaPoland 8,6165,354
CoimbraPortugal 10,8786,760
CalafatRomania 8,8725,513
CeahlauRomania 8,4795,269
ClujRomania 8,6415,369
ConstantaRomania 8,4915,276
CraiovaRomania 8,7905,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0373,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2973,292
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3522,705
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7812,971
Cape UelenRussia 5,0513,139
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,503934
CaraRussia 2,7801,727
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0793,778
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3792,721
ChitaRussia 2,5691,597
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5671,595
CokurdahRussia 4,1212,561
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5981,615
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1838,813
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,040646
CaceresSpain 10,8566,746
CadizSpain 11,1316,917
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7886,704
CordobaSpain 10,9396,797
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3163,925
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8002,361
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0252,501
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8682,404
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7152,309
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0612,524
ChumphonThailand 4,4182,745
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9075,535
CorumTurkey 8,2845,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1443,818
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0003,729
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6195,977
CernovcyUkraine 8,3955,217
ChernigovUkraine 7,8854,900
CarrascoUruguay 19,09211,864
ColoniaUruguay 18,93111,764
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8978,636
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9116,780
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2957,019
Camden, ScUsa 11,5867,200
Canton, NyUsa 10,7226,663
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9776,200
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6897,263
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7226,663
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6686,629
Casper, WyUsa 9,4575,877
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1595,070
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1406,922
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4777,132
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1806,326
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7467,299
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7377,294
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1366,920
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4717,128
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2897,015
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9926,209
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2917,016
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7836,701
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9046,776
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5687,188
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0316,233
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6926,023
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5406,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5146,534
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6605,382
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8646,751
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6155,975
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9366,796
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9336,794
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9596,810
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2546,372
Clark, SdUsa 9,7566,062
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0866,889
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0196,847
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1666,317
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8296,729
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4156,472
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2853,284
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6426,613
College Park, MdUsa 11,2636,999
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8826,141
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5916,581
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5867,200
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8606,749
Columbus, InUsa 10,8806,761
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6016,587
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9246,788
Conception, MoUsa 10,3416,426
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2356,360
Conway, ArUsa 10,9426,799
Conway, ScUsa 11,6747,255
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9256,789
Corning, ArUsa 10,9076,777
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8866,765
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2356,982
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9366,796
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9256,789
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2905,151
Covington, LaUsa 11,4107,091
Covington, TnUsa 10,9596,810
Crete, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1955,714
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3113,922
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3113,922
CaracasVenezuela 14,5649,050
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9429,285
CoroVenezuela 14,3468,914
ChipataZambia 11,8947,391
ChomaZambia 12,5897,823
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2757,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -