Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2636,999
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7936,707
DavisAntarctica 12,3307,662
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6253,496
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2083,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4824,028
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5534,693
DhakaBangladesh 4,3652,713
D’UccleBelgium 9,3475,809
DiamantinaBrazil 18,21311,318
DiamantinoBrazil 17,56210,913
DouradosBrazil 18,41711,444
DoualaCameroon 12,8067,958
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5446,552
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1475,684
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8004,847
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6586,623
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3785,206
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3986,462
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5865,957
DuianChina 3,2512,020
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2665,758
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3695,822
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4308,345
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5628,427
DabaaEgypt 9,3685,821
DakhlaEgypt 9,6976,026
DijonFrance 9,6145,975
DresdenGermany 8,8705,512
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5194,672
DebrecenHungary 8,7095,412
DalatangiIceland 8,5935,340
DaltonganjIndia 4,9353,067
DarbhangaIndia 4,6702,902
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7882,354
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7782,347
DumkaIndia 4,6332,879
DwarkaIndia 6,3913,971
DezfulIran 7,7024,786
DublinIreland 9,5345,925
DecimomannuItaly 10,0696,257
DobbiacoItaly 9,2935,775
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7308,532
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7385,430
DagorettiKenya 10,7596,686
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8744,893
DedzaMalawi 11,7867,324
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7441,705
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3341,450
DaweiMyanmar 4,2392,634
De BiltNetherlands 9,2005,717
De KooyNetherlands 9,1475,684
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1455,683
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3435,806
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4715,885
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8375,491
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6305,984
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4745,266
DalbandinPakistan 6,4964,036
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7933,600
DirPakistan 5,5853,471
DroshPakistan 5,5793,467
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4461,520
DohaQatar 7,8104,853
DorohoiRomania 8,3925,215
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2483,261
DudinkaRussia 4,8633,022
DzardzanRussia 3,8782,410
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8764,894
DakarSenegal 13,7878,567
DaruSierra Leone 14,0358,722
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9388,040
DamazinSudan 10,1396,301
DongolaSudan 9,9956,211
DamascusSyria 8,5955,341
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5945,340
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1995,095
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7373,565
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8826,762
DjerbaTunisia 10,4266,479
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0515,003
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1385,678
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4035,843
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8204,860
DonetskUkraine 7,6684,765
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4794,647
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3967,082
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2807,010
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8496,742
Danville, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5927,203
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4205,232
David City, NeUsa 10,1196,288
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8836,763
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5175,293
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6277,225
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2555,751
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8806,761
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9196,785
Delphine, InUsa 10,6476,616
Denton, MdUsa 11,2957,019
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7986,088
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2776,386
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3405,804
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7086,033
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6906,643
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0866,889
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9135,539
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2526,371
Dover, DeUsa 11,2957,019
Dover, TnUsa 11,0626,874
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3456,429
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8786,138
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Durham, NhUsa 11,0496,866
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -