Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1716,942
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6846,639
EsquelArgentina 17,63710,960
EzeizaArgentina 18,86211,721
East SaleAustralia 8,1675,075
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6834,775
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6834,774
EssendonAustralia 8,0895,027
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,71611,630
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,26911,974
EspinosaBrazil 17,84111,086
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3035,159
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2855,148
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2895,151
Edson, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3005,158
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1565,690
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0694,392
ErlianChina 2,1611,343
El CaranoColombia 14,5219,024
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4855,273
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5268,405
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6298,469
El ArishEgypt 8,9485,561
El TorEgypt 9,1455,683
ErfurtGermany 9,0215,606
EssenGermany 9,1775,703
EsfahanIran 7,4154,608
EilatIsrael 8,9565,565
EsashiJapan 993617
EldoretKenya 10,7796,698
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1151,936
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7747,317
EeldeNetherlands 9,0525,625
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,768
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4715,885
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2218,215
EnuguNigeria 12,8027,955
EncarnacionParaguay 18,78611,674
EvoraPortugal 11,0136,843
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,514941
EkimcanRussia 2,0891,298
Elat’MaRussia 7,0864,404
ElistaRussia 7,3244,551
ErbogacenRussia 3,5212,188
EssejRussia 4,2832,662
Ed DueimSudan 10,1766,323
El FasherSudan 10,8056,715
El GeneinaSudan 11,0596,872
El ObeidSudan 10,4146,471
El ShowakSudan 9,8466,118
En NahudSudan 10,6016,588
EdirneTurkey 8,7945,464
ErzincanTurkey 8,0004,972
ErzurumTurkey 7,8644,887
EskisehirTurkey 8,6425,370
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9924,345
EntebbeUganda 11,0686,878
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1955,714
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2525,749
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4876,517
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6857,261
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9526,806
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3355,801
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4036,464
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3206,413
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1596,934
Elko, NvUsa 9,0275,609
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2626,377
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9456,801
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1975,715
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7996,710
Erie, PaUsa 10,8316,731
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3736,446
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3205,170
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7236,663
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4585,256
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3075,784
Evansville, InUsa 10,8966,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -