Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6353,502
FarahAfghanistan 6,5324,059
FormosaArgentina 18,53111,516
ForrestAustralia 7,2714,518
FrancistownBotswana 12,7937,950
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,35010,160
FloraniaBrazil 16,74210,404
FlorestaBrazil 17,05810,600
FlorianoBrazil 16,93710,525
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,22611,947
FormosaBrazil 17,92211,137
FortalezaBrazil 16,53410,274
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,73411,641
FrancaBrazil 18,47711,482
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7675,448
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0515,003
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1935,091
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4984,660
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5325,302
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4034,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9284,927
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7414,810
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8464,876
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8516,743
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8626,750
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9305,549
FayaChad 11,0086,840
FamagustaCyprus 8,6885,399
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7825,458
FarafraEgypt 9,6706,009
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8748,000
FichtelbergGermany 8,9665,571
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2045,719
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1925,712
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2985,778
FaranahGuinea 13,8448,603
FalconaraItaly 9,4745,887
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5815,954
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5105,910
FonniItaly 9,9916,208
FrontoneItaly 9,5185,914
FrosinoneItaly 9,6315,985
FukauraJapan 874543
FukueJapan 516321
FukuiJapan 276172
FukuokaJapan 349217
FukushimaJapan 692430
FukuyamaJapan 7547
FushikiJapan 387240
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1513,201
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0666,876
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2957,019
FunchalMadeira 11,9767,442
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3448,913
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3087,027
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3115,165
FaroPortugal 11,1636,937
FerganaRussia 5,4353,377
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1268,778
FalunSweden 8,0775,019
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3785,828
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9944,967
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0433,755
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2116,345
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4076,467
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6545,999
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8686,753
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0036,216
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7786,698
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6956,024
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2296,356
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7436,676
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5767,193
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9257,410
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8867,386
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3875,833
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7916,706
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7066,032
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6036,589
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3246,416
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7216,040
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1306,295
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8246,104
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2527,613
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5146,534
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7816,699
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7286,666
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1096,903
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0206,848
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3857,075
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9456,801
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3587,058
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0325,613
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6716,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -