Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8703,648
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9443,694
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9576,809
General PicoArgentina 18,38911,427
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,83411,704
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6569,729
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1605,071
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3084,541
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6284,118
GrazAustria 9,0975,653
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4364,621
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3324,556
GomelBelarus 7,8484,877
GrodnoBelarus 8,1585,070
GaranhunsBrazil 17,02810,581
GoianiaBrazil 18,02511,201
GoiasBrazil 17,92711,140
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,25011,341
GrajauBrazil 16,84410,467
GuairaBrazil 18,62211,572
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,59910,315
GuaratingaBrazil 17,95911,160
GarouaCameroon 12,1127,526
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7176,660
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9345,552
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0054,974
Golden, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Goose, NfCanada 10,1716,320
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3696,444
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9024,911
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9926,831
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7936,707
GanzhouChina 2,0551,277
GuangzhouChina 2,3471,459
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4898,382
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0019,322
GonderEthiopia 9,8206,102
GourdonFrance 10,0126,221
GrenobleFrance 9,7616,065
GeisenheimGermany 9,2485,747
GorlitzGermany 8,8085,473
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1216,911
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8197,966
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2669,487
GoaIndia 6,3313,934
GuwahatiIndia 4,1512,580
GelaItaly 9,9306,171
GenoaItaly 9,6616,004
GhediItaly 9,5025,905
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4785,890
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6305,984
GrossetoItaly 9,6746,011
GrottaglieItaly 9,4685,883
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8926,147
GuidoniaItaly 9,6375,988
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8638,615
GifuJapan 275171
GaoMali 12,5877,822
GuamMariana Islands 2,5581,589
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4037,086
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5297,164
GuaymasMexico 10,2966,398
GaluutMongolia 3,1491,957
GemertNetherlands 9,2245,732
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8335,489
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3925,836
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3345,801
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3125,787
GayaNiger 12,6997,891
GardermoenNorway 8,2935,153
GeiloNorway 8,3785,206
GdanskPoland 8,3875,212
GalatiRomania 8,4505,251
Gor’KijRussia 6,9144,296
GorznyjRussia 7,3604,573
GridinoRussia 6,9614,325
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2755,763
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,67810,985
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1926,334
GijonSpain 10,4416,488
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8566,746
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9056,155
GoteborgSweden 8,4475,249
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4485,250
GothenburgSweden 8,4485,250
GunnarnSweden 7,6894,778
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6505,996
GabesTunisia 10,4456,491
GafsaTunisia 10,4826,514
GiresunTurkey 8,0164,981
GoztepeTurkey 8,6695,387
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7404,188
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9204,300
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2425,743
GajvoronUkraine 8,1565,068
GeniceskUkraine 7,9674,951
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3387,045
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6173,490
Galva, IlUsa 10,4886,518
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0435,620
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1136,906
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9416,799
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9355,553
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5807,196
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0206,226
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5515,935
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3857,075
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0806,264
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6215,979
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5366,547
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4655,260
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6816,638
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8335,489
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2726,383
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7866,703
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3387,045
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4287,102
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0676,877
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1756,944
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8316,731
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9456,801
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8696,754
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4447,111
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5147,155
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Groton, CtUsa 11,2266,976
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2043,855
GuanareVenezuela 14,5839,062
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7069,139
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7329,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -