Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4494,008
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8766,758
HuamboAngola 13,3948,323
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8823,655
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6875,398
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6915,400
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2283,870
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7227,284
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6464,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0566,870
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0326,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7346,670
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1716,321
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7286,666
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Hope, BcCanada 8,1095,039
HaikouChina 2,8311,759
HailarChina 2,0351,265
HamiChina 3,6112,244
HetanChina 4,8293,001
HavanaCuba 12,5707,811
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6208,463
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6578,487
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5188,400
HelwanEgypt 9,2215,730
HurguadaEgypt 9,2075,721
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7415,431
HelsinkiFinland 7,7144,793
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6884,778
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6856,640
HamburgGermany 8,8565,503
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8575,504
HannoverGermany 8,9655,571
HelgolandGermany 8,9075,535
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2725,762
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3175,790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7375,429
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0714,394
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7214,177
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7235,421
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7933,600
HaifaIsrael 8,7495,437
HaboroJapan 1,295805
HachijojimaJapan 546339
HachinoheJapan 954593
HagiJapan 243151
HakodateJapan 1,019633
HamadaJapan 193120
HamamatsuJapan 339210
HikoneJapan 227141
HimejiJapan 8050
HiradoJapan 429267
HirooJapan 1,199745
HiroshimaJapan 14691
HitaJapan 309192
HitoyoshiJapan 386240
HunLibya 10,4266,479
HomboriMali 12,7797,941
HomalinMyanmar 3,9012,424
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1092,553
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4115,848
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4645,881
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3525,811
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6005,966
HororataNew Zealand 9,4735,887
HyderabadPakistan 6,3013,916
HuanucoPeru 15,9109,887
HelPoland 8,3615,196
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,583984
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3923,351
HatangaRussia 4,5682,839
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8723,649
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5159,641
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5245,297
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8775,517
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5783,466
HaejuSouth Korea 856532
HyesanSouth Korea 941585
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2583,889
HalaibSudan 9,2765,764
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8056,093
HudeibaSudan 9,8056,093
HaparandaSweden 7,3934,594
HarnosandSweden 7,8424,873
HamaSyria 8,4745,266
HassakahSyria 8,0865,025
Hua HinThailand 4,2022,611
HakkariTurkey 7,7944,844
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2835,769
HersonUkraine 8,0875,025
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2625,134
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1326,917
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9166,783
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1436,924
Hart, MiUsa 10,4106,469
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1096,903
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6357,230
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6515,997
Hays, KsUsa 10,2056,342
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6875,398
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Helena, MtUsa 8,8595,505
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8226,725
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5187,158
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4447,112
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8036,092
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0666,877
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5347,168
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7046,030
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2306,978
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6426,613
Holly, CoUsa 10,1126,283
Homer, AkUsa 5,9213,679
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6656,628
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0086,840
Horton, KsUsa 10,3426,426
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6515,997
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2396,984
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4306,482
Houma, LaUsa 11,4957,143
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1866,951
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0956,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2496,990
Huron, SdUsa 9,7966,088
HanoiVietnam 3,1291,944
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8142,370
HarareZimbabwe 12,2807,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -