Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9476,803
In SalahAlgeria 11,4807,134
InnsbruckAustria 9,2975,777
IbiriteBrazil 18,41411,443
IguatuBrazil 16,83310,460
IlheusBrazil 17,73811,022
ImperatrizBrazil 16,81010,446
IndaialBrazil 19,13311,889
IpameriBrazil 18,15611,282
IraiBrazil 18,96011,782
IreceBrazil 17,42210,826
ItaberabaBrazil 17,53110,894
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,31410,138
ItaitubaBrazil 16,51710,264
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,15811,284
ItaperunaBrazil 18,50311,498
ItapevaBrazil 18,82811,700
ItirucuBrazil 17,60810,942
ItuacuBrazil 17,68810,992
IvinhemaBrazil 18,47011,477
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7724,208
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2755,763
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9134,296
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,18710,680
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9978,698
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,00710,568
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4618,365
IzobambaEcuador 14,9429,285
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1035,657
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9948,074
IoanninaGreece 9,3095,785
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4955,279
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2045,098
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7593,579
IranshahrIran 6,9044,290
IstranaItaly 9,3825,830
IidaJapan 369229
IizukaJapan 318198
IrakoJapan 281175
IriomotejimaJapan 1,482921
IrozakiJapan 441274
IshigakijimaJapan 1,465910
IshinomakiJapan 793493
IwamizawaJapan 1,194742
IzuharaJapan 437272
IrbidJordan 8,6995,406
IfraneMorocco 11,3587,058
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6115,972
IlorinNigeria 12,8838,005
InchonNorth Korea 756470
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9254,304
IslamabadPakistan 5,5333,438
IquitosPeru 15,5989,693
IloiloPhilippines 2,8731,786
IasiRomania 8,3675,200
IcaRussia 2,8831,792
IlirnejRussia 4,2572,645
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0221,256
IrkutskRussia 3,0891,919
Ivdel’Russia 5,8623,643
IbizaSpain 10,5306,544
IspartaTurkey 8,7725,451
IstanbulTurkey 8,6695,387
IzmirTurkey 8,9685,573
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4445,247
IzmailUkraine 8,4045,222
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8696,132
Independence, KsUsa 10,5456,553
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8556,746
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7996,711
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3066,404
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6696,009
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0207,469
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2106,344
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1386,300
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9316,793
IsokaZambia 11,6847,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -