Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8123,612
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7323,562
JuninArgentina 18,64311,585
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,71311,629
JacobinaBrazil 17,38310,802
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,62410,331
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,78210,429
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,16711,289
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,59711,556
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4095,225
JiuquanChina 3,1931,984
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6518,483
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5248,404
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5518,420
JoensuuFinland 7,3414,562
JokioinenFinland 7,7244,800
JyvskylFinland 7,5314,680
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4955,279
JulianehbGreenland 9,4485,871
JagdalpurIndia 5,3763,341
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3353,315
JerusalemIsrael 8,7905,463
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3858,318
JosNigeria 12,4357,727
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9454,937
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9344,930
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1603,828
JhelumPakistan 5,5033,420
JiwaniPakistan 6,9134,296
JuliacaPeru 16,81410,448
JakutskRussia 3,0951,923
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2484,504
JenisejskRussia 4,0752,532
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,480920
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,581983
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5189,643
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0925,650
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0905,648
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9868,070
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0996,897
JubaSudan 10,8366,734
JokkmokkSweden 7,5044,663
JönköpingSweden 8,3485,188
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3555,192
JendoubaTunisia 10,3146,409
JerbaTunisia 10,4046,465
JerseyUk 9,7716,072
JaltaUkraine 8,1075,038
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2877,014
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0566,870
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8937,390
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5976,585
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0536,868
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8924,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -