Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8363,627
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2513,885
KhostAfghanistan 5,8183,615
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7863,595
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,78410,430
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3594,573
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1855,708
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4304,617
KandiBenin 12,7987,953
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0326,234
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0316,233
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7486,679
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3003,915
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3094,542
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5275,920
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6826,638
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0973,168
KashiChina 5,1073,174
KunmingChina 3,1871,981
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8938,012
KhargaEgypt 9,5735,949
KosseirEgypt 9,2275,734
KajaaniFinland 7,3384,560
KuopioFinland 7,4154,608
KuusamoFinland 7,1864,465
KarlsruheGermany 9,3085,784
KasselGermany 9,0705,636
KonstanzGermany 9,3765,826
KumasiGhana 13,4968,387
KalamataGreece 9,4175,852
KerkiraGreece 9,3745,825
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4045,844
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7425,432
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2125,103
KankanGuinea 13,7198,525
KindiaGuinea 13,9738,683
KissidougouGuinea 13,8578,611
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8824,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3531,462
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3531,462
KeszthelyHungary 9,0145,601
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8335,489
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6182,869
KotaIndia 5,6373,503
KozhikodeIndia 6,4043,979
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0693,150
KermanIran 7,0804,400
KermanshahIran 7,6964,782
Khoram AbadIran 7,6514,755
KilkennyIreland 9,6505,997
KingstonJamaica 13,3528,297
KagoshimaJapan 449279
KanazawaJapan 344214
KaruizawaJapan 466290
KatsuuraJapan 580360
KawaguchikoJapan 449279
KitamiesashiJapan 1,386861
KobeJapan 11571
KochiJapan 9659
KofuJapan 436271
KumagayaJapan 525326
KumamotoJapan 352219
KumejimaJapan 1,128701
KureJapan 13986
KushiroJapan 1,314817
KutchanJapan 1,117694
KyotoJapan 172107
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4932,792
KitaleKenya 10,7736,694
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9034,911
KufraLibya 10,2356,360
KaunasLithuania 8,0875,025
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1705,077
KybartaiLithuania 8,1585,069
KarongaMalawi 11,5597,183
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5212,809
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6592,274
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8303,001
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5322,816
KuantanMalaysia 4,6542,892
KuchingMalaysia 4,4042,737
KayesMali 13,4818,377
KeniebaMali 13,6168,461
KidalMali 12,3077,648
KitaMali 13,4878,381
KoutiaMali 13,2908,259
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4592,771
KisinevMoldova 8,2925,153
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9591,217
KhatgalMongolia 3,2692,031
KhovdMongolia 3,8102,367
KhujirtMongolia 2,9611,840
KhutagMongolia 3,0571,899
KenitraMorocco 11,3557,056
KalewaMyanmar 4,0392,510
KathaMyanmar 3,8052,365
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5072,801
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3112,679
KengtungMyanmar 3,6612,275
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7782,348
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9118,644
KathmanduNepal 4,6542,892
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8894,281
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1975,715
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3775,827
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2455,745
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1765,702
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3365,801
KanoNigeria 12,2967,641
KangnungNorth Korea 601373
KarasjokNorway 7,1354,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3735,203
KristiansandNorway 8,5785,331
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1885,088
KhasabOman 7,3484,566
KarachiPakistan 6,4594,014
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4414,002
KhanpurPakistan 5,9463,695
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3463,943
KororPalau 3,0001,864
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6795,393
KlodzkoPoland 8,7755,453
KoszalinPoland 8,5215,295
KrakowPoland 8,6295,362
KalakanRussia 2,6701,659
KaliningradRussia 8,2655,136
KamenskoeRussia 3,8492,392
KandalaksaRussia 7,0014,350
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5154,049
KazanRussia 6,6154,111
KemRussia 7,0084,355
KerchRussia 7,9034,911
KhabarovskRussia 1,581983
KirenskRussia 3,2482,018
KirovRussia 6,5004,039
KljuciRussia 3,1791,976
KolpasevRussia 4,5842,849
KorfRussia 3,6932,295
KostromaRussia 7,0234,364
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6392,883
KotlasRussia 6,5794,088
KrasnodarRussia 7,7364,807
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0423,755
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0763,776
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9372,447
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9963,726
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6174,112
KurganRussia 5,6243,495
KurskRussia 7,5744,707
KyraRussia 2,4751,538
KigaliRwanda 11,4077,089
KoldaSenegal 13,8308,594
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9358,659
KosiceSlovakia 8,6445,371
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4198,339
KimchaekSouth Korea 825513
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2343,874
KadugliSudan 10,6026,588
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9196,164
KassalaSudan 9,7256,043
KhartoumSudan 10,0526,247
KostiSudan 10,2016,339
KalmarSweden 8,3315,177
KaresuandoSweden 7,2984,535
KarlstadSweden 8,2595,132
KristianstadSweden 8,4805,269
KamishliSyria 8,0194,983
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1332,568
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0262,502
Khon KaenThailand 3,6912,294
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0902,542
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8552,395
KairouanTunisia 10,3016,401
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3135,166
KarsTurkey 7,6894,778
KastamonuTurkey 8,3185,169
KayseriTurkey 8,3535,191
KonyaTurkey 8,6145,353
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3863,968
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3943,973
KinlossUk 9,0505,624
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6724,767
KievUkraine 7,9894,964
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8024,848
KirovogradUkraine 8,0004,971
KlepininoUkraine 8,0374,995
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8974,908
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2805,145
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9644,949
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5896,580
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6085,349
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4166,473
Keene, NhUsa 11,0196,848
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7806,699
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1316,296
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4567,740
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7526,060
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6373,503
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5156,534
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6187,219
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5345,303
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2757,006
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8893,660
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3813,344
KabompoZambia 12,6667,871
KabweZambia 12,3247,658
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3187,654
KafirondaZambia 12,2477,610
KaomaZambia 12,6807,880
KasamaZambia 11,8277,350
KasempaZambia 12,5107,774
KawambwaZambia 11,9907,451
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3567,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -