Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2046,341
LuandaAngola 13,3798,314
LuenaAngola 12,9518,048
La PlataArgentina 18,92011,757
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,66610,978
La RiojaArgentina 17,97311,169
LaboulayeArgentina 18,41511,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,23810,712
Las LomitasArgentina 18,24411,337
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5425,308
LavertonAustralia 8,1015,034
LearmonthAustralia 6,6344,122
LongreachAustralia 6,5124,047
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5124,046
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7794,834
Low HeadAustralia 8,4815,270
LinzAustria 9,0715,637
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7435,433
LerwickUk 8,7455,434
La PazBolivia 17,04410,591
LavrasBrazil 18,55711,532
LencoisBrazil 17,55310,908
LinharesBrazil 18,25811,346
LondrinaBrazil 18,69711,619
LomBulgaria 8,8635,508
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5825,333
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0846,266
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Langara, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5655,944
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5955,341
London, OnCanada 10,7016,649
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2905,151
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6345,365
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0525,003
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3847,696
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,59410,933
LanzhouChina 2,7361,700
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0512,517
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9629,298
LimonCosta Rica 13,7298,531
LarnacaCyprus 8,7275,423
LimassolCyprus 8,7835,458
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2507,612
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3177,654
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7455,434
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6668,492
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5228,403
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6358,473
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4338,348
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8519,228
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2089,451
LuxorEgypt 9,3845,831
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9418,042
Laucala BayFiji 7,4894,654
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4964,658
Le MansFrance 9,7846,080
LilleFrance 9,4235,856
LyonFrance 9,7536,061
LambarnGabon 13,1018,141
LastourvilleGabon 12,8948,012
LibrevilleGabon 13,0898,134
LeipzigGermany 8,9185,542
LindenbergGermany 8,7705,450
LamiaGreece 9,2595,754
LarissaGreece 9,2095,722
LemnosGreece 9,0145,601
LimnosGreece 9,0015,593
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1548,796
LabeGuinea 13,8228,589
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5594,076
La CeibaHonduras 12,9668,057
La MesaHonduras 12,9218,029
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1223,183
LudhianaIndia 5,3843,346
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1566,311
LatinaItaly 9,6626,004
LatronicoItaly 9,5875,957
LecceItaly 9,4425,867
LodwarKenya 10,5826,576
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5232,189
LiepajaLatvia 8,1235,048
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1215,046
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3625,818
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1855,708
LabuanMalaysia 3,7632,338
LuqaMalta 10,0096,220
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3488,916
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6236,602
LashioMyanmar 3,7392,324
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4585,877
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3425,805
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3805,829
LagosNigeria 13,1298,159
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3615,196
LillehammerNorway 8,2485,126
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5013,418
La VictoriaParaguay 18,23811,333
LimaPeru 16,0079,947
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5741,599
LisbonPortugal 11,0536,869
LeninbadRussia 5,6053,483
LevsiRussia 5,5783,466
LungiSierra Leone 14,1268,778
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2215,730
LanzaroteSpain 12,2027,582
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3946,459
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5185,914
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5245,919
LatakiaSyria 8,5245,297
LampangThailand 3,8522,393
LoeiThailand 3,7132,308
Lop BuriThailand 3,9872,478
LomeTogo 13,3248,280
LeemingUk 9,2835,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7435,433
London, EnglandUk 9,4905,897
London-GatwickUk 9,5095,909
LynehamUk 9,5545,937
L’VovUkraine 8,4145,229
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1605,071
LozovajaUkraine 7,7184,796
LubnyUkraine 7,8634,886
LuckUkraine 8,2675,137
LuganskUkraine 7,5454,689
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1876,330
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4576,498
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3687,064
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3027,023
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8757,379
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8276,728
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2525,749
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5696,567
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9186,784
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3046,403
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3305,798
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4195,853
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6285,983
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1276,914
Larned, KsUsa 10,2896,393
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0516,246
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4005,841
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2586,996
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4276,480
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0496,866
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6226,601
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0086,841
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3487,052
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2056,963
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2406,985
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5735,327
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9736,818
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2837,012
Libby, MtUsa 8,5265,298
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1746,322
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2206,972
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6716,010
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9536,807
Llano, TxUsa 10,8716,756
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3435,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3175,790
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0666,255
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5187,158
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9696,816
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2847,012
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0176,225
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4756,509
Luling, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5875,957
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3387,045
LivingstoneZambia 12,7597,929
LundaziZambia 11,7627,309
LusakaZambia 12,3807,693
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3767,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -