Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1643,830
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9303,685
MilianaAlgeria 10,7106,656
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8648,615
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6627,868
Malarg EArgentina 17,86111,099
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,87711,109
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,89611,742
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,50411,498
MendozaArgentina 17,89211,118
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,89711,122
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,82711,699
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3693,958
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1606,313
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3563,949
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9704,331
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0815,022
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0995,033
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6694,765
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0434,998
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1423,817
MuharraqBahrain 7,8344,868
MinskBelarus 7,9444,937
MogilevBelarus 7,8074,851
MaunBotswana 13,0988,139
MacapaBrazil 16,15910,041
MacauBrazil 16,62910,334
MaceioBrazil 17,08210,615
MachadoBrazil 18,60811,563
ManausBrazil 16,25410,101
MarabaBrazil 16,77710,426
MaringaBrazil 18,67011,602
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,32410,144
Monte AzulBrazil 17,85211,094
Monte SantoBrazil 17,27510,735
MonteiroBrazil 16,93810,526
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,04711,215
Morada NovaBrazil 16,67210,360
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,40210,814
MamfeCameroon 12,7177,902
MarouaCameroon 11,9587,431
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1405,058
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5586,561
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7665,447
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6384,125
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6875,398
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8776,759
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5346,546
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7186,660
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7136,657
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9375,554
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9116,159
Morden, MbCanada 9,4005,841
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5806,574
MoundouChad 11,9447,422
MatecanaColombia 14,6599,109
MoroniComoros 10,8126,719
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7495,436
MarstalDenmark 8,7365,429
Melville HallDominica 14,2398,848
MichesDominican Republic 13,6048,454
MocaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4728,371
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4038,329
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5928,446
MilagroEcuador 15,0189,332
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4415,867
MinyaEgypt 9,3855,832
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9058,019
MassawaEritrea 9,4475,870
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7595,443
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9294,927
MarseilleFrance 9,9346,173
MontpellierFrance 9,9866,205
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7109,763
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5157,156
MakokouGabon 12,7847,944
MayumbaGabon 13,2528,235
MitzicGabon 12,8848,006
MkamboGabon 12,6607,867
MoandaGabon 12,8898,009
MouilaGabon 13,1138,149
MagdeburgGermany 8,9025,532
MunichGermany 9,1875,709
MünsterGermany 9,1015,655
MethoniGreece 9,4555,876
MilosGreece 9,2745,763
MitiliniGreece 8,9655,571
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9665,572
MacentaGuinea 13,8988,636
MamouGuinea 13,8968,635
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6232,873
MiskolcHungary 8,7175,417
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3903,971
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1043,172
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2313,872
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6193,492
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7732,344
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9142,432
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0033,109
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8042,985
MashhadIran 6,5814,089
Malin HeadIreland 9,3885,834
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7126,035
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5075,908
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7606,065
MilanItaly 9,5535,936
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5685,945
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6966,025
ManIvory Coast 13,8658,616
MaebashiJapan 510317
MaizuruJapan 171106
MakurazakiJapan 488303
MatsueJapan 15697
MatsumotoJapan 415258
MatsuyamaJapan 12880
MinamidaitojimaJapan 982610
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2251,383
MishimaJapan 455283
MitoJapan 625389
MiyakejimaJapan 503312
MiyakoJapan 919571
MiyakojimaJapan 1,355842
MiyakonojoJapan 400248
MiyazakiJapan 361224
MombetsuJapan 1,370852
MoriokaJapan 869540
MuroranJapan 1,074667
MurotomisakiJapan 11974
MutsuJapan 997620
Ma’AnJordan 8,8515,500
MafraqJordan 8,6795,393
MombasaKenya 10,6676,629
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8274,242
MaseruLesotho 13,2088,207
MonroviaLiberia 14,1578,797
MisratahLibya 10,2446,366
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7766,697
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1286,915
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9416,799
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2386,983
MakhangaMalawi 11,8357,354
MangochiMalawi 11,7037,272
MwmosaMalawi 11,7707,314
MzimbaMalawi 11,7007,270
MzuzuMalawi 11,6377,232
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8533,016
MersingMalaysia 4,7272,938
MiriMalaysia 3,9252,439
MaleMaldives 7,0594,386
MenakaMali 12,4627,744
MoptiMali 13,0128,086
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8753,030
MazatlanMexico 10,9806,823
MeridaMexico 12,3277,660
Mexico CityMexico 11,8097,338
MonterreyMexico 11,2236,974
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6397,233
MaantyMongolia 2,6411,641
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6661,656
MatadMongolia 2,1001,305
MurenMongolia 3,2382,012
MarrakechMorocco 11,6797,257
MeknesMorocco 11,3407,047
MideltMorocco 11,4117,091
MaputoMozambique 12,5907,824
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2426,986
MandalayMyanmar 3,9382,447
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0252,501
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3242,687
MindatMyanmar 4,1652,588
MonywaMyanmar 4,0202,498
MyeikMyanmar 4,3242,687
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6512,269
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2755,763
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1325,675
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3865,832
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3125,786
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5065,907
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3158,274
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3498,295
MagariaNiger 12,1947,578
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9347,416
MaradiNiger 12,2987,642
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9507,426
MakurdiNigeria 12,6277,846
MinnaNigeria 12,6427,856
Mokp’oNorth Korea 705438
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7224,798
MajisOman 7,4044,601
MasirahOman 7,4084,603
Muscat  Oman 7,3034,538
MultanPakistan 5,8133,612
MurreePakistan 5,4973,416
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5662,837
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,03511,207
MoyobambaPeru 15,5399,656
MactanPhilippines 2,8581,776
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5571,589
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6896,642
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5817,818
MagadanRussia 3,0601,901
MahackalaRussia 7,2404,499
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1053,794
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1043,793
MarkovoRussia 4,1632,587
MinusinskRussia 3,9302,442
MogocaRussia 2,4351,513
MoscowRussia 7,2854,527
MurmanskRussia 6,8944,284
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8735,514
MatamSenegal 13,4738,372
MogadishuSomalia 9,7616,066
MadridSpain 10,6346,608
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6456,615
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2946,397
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0296,854
MelillaSpain 11,0806,885
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7416,675
MalakalSudan 10,5276,542
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7377,915
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5935,961
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9232,438
Mae SariangThailand 3,9952,483
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0362,508
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5272,192
MalatyaTurkey 8,1795,082
MersinTurkey 8,5335,302
MuglaTurkey 8,9635,570
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3935,837
ManstonUk 9,4315,861
MeloUruguay 19,21911,943
MercedesUruguay 18,88911,738
MontevideoUruguay 19,07511,853
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5877,200
Madison, FlUsa 11,7807,320
Madison, InUsa 10,9266,789
Madison, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3436,427
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3186,412
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3306,419
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8436,738
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Marion, InUsa 10,6926,644
Marion, NcUsa 11,3487,052
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1076,281
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0236,850
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2206,972
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6783,529
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0016,836
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1935,713
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8436,738
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2026,961
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3346,422
Medford, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7046,030
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0456,864
Mena, ArUsa 10,8316,730
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3597,058
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9716,817
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5866,578
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4137,713
Midland, TxUsa 10,5896,580
Milan, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8066,094
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2215,730
Milford, DeUsa 11,3317,041
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5897,202
Millen, GaUsa 11,6587,244
Millport, OhUsa 10,9056,776
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1276,914
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4256,478
Minden, NeUsa 10,0386,238
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0036,216
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5616,563
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5367,169
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4576,498
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5057,150
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4867,137
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7396,052
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2306,978
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6587,245
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3487,052
Moro, OrUsa 8,4115,226
Morris, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2957,019
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6306,606
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4366,485
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4526,495
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9096,779
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1566,933
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4786,511
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6886,642
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5499,041
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3318,905
MaracayVenezuela 14,5569,045
MaturinVenezuela 14,7899,190
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4458,976
MeridaVenezuela 14,5529,043
MagoyeZambia 12,4937,763
MansaZambia 12,0907,513
MbalaZambia 11,7267,287
MfuweZambia 11,9377,418
MisamfuZambia 11,8107,339
MonguZambia 12,8587,990
MpikaZambia 11,9017,395
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9017,396
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4087,710
MumbwaZambia 12,4777,754
MwinilungaZambia 12,5357,789
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4257,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -