Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8253,620
NeuquenArgentina 17,97511,170
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,64811,588
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8934,905
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8263,621
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8904,903
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6674,764
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6237,844
NatitingouBenin 12,9808,066
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,63611,581
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2417,607
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6007,830
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8026,091
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4906,519
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9896,207
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9824,339
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6175,354
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4376,486
N’DjamenaChad 11,7717,314
NanchangChina 1,8311,138
NanjingChina 1,442896
NanningChina 2,8281,758
NicosiaCyprus 8,7355,428
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6625,383
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5578,424
NegeleEthiopia 10,0846,266
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3884,591
NandiFiji 7,3884,591
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7044,787
NancyFrance 9,4405,866
NantesFrance 9,9346,173
NiceFrance 9,8116,097
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7345,427
NurembergGermany 9,1335,675
NurnbergGermany 9,1345,676
NaxosGreece 9,1825,706
NanortalikGreenland 9,5125,911
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3985,840
NordGreenland 7,0164,360
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0525,625
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8868,629
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5423,444
New DelhiIndia 5,3623,332
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6315,985
NaganoJapan 456284
NagasakiJapan 426265
NagoJapan 1,037645
NagoyaJapan 282175
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,089677
NaraJapan 168105
NazeJapan 789490
NemuroJapan 1,412878
NiigataJapan 601374
NikkoJapan 561349
NobeokaJapan 294183
NairobiKenya 10,7606,686
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6204,735
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0613,145
NidaLithuania 8,2035,098
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4556,497
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8876,766
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6207,221
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7027,272
NaraMali 13,1618,178
NioroMali 13,2828,254
NemaMauritania 13,0298,096
NouakchottMauritania 13,3788,314
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1644,452
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3135,787
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3115,786
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4055,844
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3708,308
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7687,313
NiameyNiger 12,6637,869
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4634,637
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0254,365
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8994,287
NawabshahPakistan 6,2643,893
NokkundiPakistan 6,6444,129
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,83711,084
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5631,593
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1413,816
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2181,378
NikolaevRussia 8,1035,035
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1591,342
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3742,097
NizneangarskRussia 3,0321,884
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5322,195
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8253,620
NovgorodRussia 7,4884,653
NovosibirskRussia 4,5182,808
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2333,873
No. 6Sudan 9,7166,038
NyalaSudan 10,9516,805
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4592,150
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9692,466
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5082,801
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7122,306
NarathiwatThailand 4,5332,817
NigdeTurkey 8,4585,256
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8734,271
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9104,916
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7376,672
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7376,672
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1126,905
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2817,010
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6566,622
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1536,930
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1996,959
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9456,801
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2086,343
New London, WiUsa 10,2546,372
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5007,146
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4887,138
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0436,241
New YorkUsa 11,1626,936
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2056,963
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1896,953
Newark, NjUsa 11,1876,952
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2226,352
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5417,171
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4886,517
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4927,141
Newport, TnUsa 11,3037,024
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2103,237
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4997,146
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0406,239
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2935,153
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9556,186
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9326,172
Norton, KsUsa 10,0656,254
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8156,721
NdolaZambia 12,2227,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -