Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9246,788
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7877,325
OranArgentina 17,84111,087
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5394,063
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8754,272
OstendeBelgium 9,3735,825
ObidosBrazil 16,27810,115
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0218,092
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6686,629
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6696,630
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,53310,895
OdenseDenmark 8,6975,404
OtavaloEcuador 14,9099,265
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8934,905
OuluFinland 7,3964,596
OroomiehIran 7,6904,779
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9116,159
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6848,503
ObihiroJapan 1,243772
OfunatoJapan 863536
OitaJapan 256159
OkayamaJapan 4125
OkinoerabuJapan 920572
OmaezakiJapan 383238
OmuJapan 1,372853
OnahamaJapan 684425
OsakaJapan 14087
OshimaJapan 489304
OtaruJapan 1,155718
OwaseJapan 199124
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6867,262
OujoaMorocco 11,0726,880
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0604,387
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4845,893
OphirNew Zealand 9,5325,923
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2035,719
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5755,950
OcotalNicaragua 13,1778,188
OrlandNorway 8,0775,019
OsloNorway 8,3285,175
OhotskRussia 2,8651,780
OkhotskRussia 2,8651,780
OlekminskRussia 3,0631,903
OlenekRussia 4,0362,508
OmskRussia 5,1223,183
OnegaRussia 6,9004,288
OrenburgRussia 6,3713,959
OymyakonRussia 3,2802,038
OviedoSpain 10,4706,506
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9364,931
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9085,536
OdessaUkraine 8,2155,105
OvrucUkraine 8,0394,995
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2456,988
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0096,220
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1816,948
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0625,631
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2476,367
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7226,663
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5906,581
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4276,480
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9246,167
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1675,075
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1806,326
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1686,319
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8336,732
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1087,524
Orono, MeUsa 10,8946,770
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2976,398
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8286,729
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4276,480
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9446,800
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5826,576
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8316,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -