Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9544,943
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8743,029
ParanaArgentina 18,63211,578
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,84111,708
PehuajoArgentina 18,55511,530
PergaminoArgentina 18,66911,601
PigeArgentina 18,49411,492
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,31911,383
PosadasArgentina 18,78611,674
PresidenciaArgentina 18,39311,429
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,79511,058
Punta IndioArgentina 18,97411,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6054,726
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2973,913
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7327,291
ParakouBenin 12,9658,057
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,09410,622
ParacatuBrazil 18,11111,255
ParanaBrazil 17,58710,929
ParanaguaBrazil 19,00611,810
ParanaibaBrazil 18,31011,378
ParintinsBrazil 16,31910,141
ParnaibaBrazil 16,51510,263
Passo FundoBrazil 19,10411,871
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,26611,351
PaulistanaBrazil 17,06210,603
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,13410,648
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,92611,139
PeixeBrazil 17,52510,890
PetrolinaBrazil 17,18710,680
PicosBrazil 16,95110,533
PiraiBrazil 18,70111,621
PirenopolisBrazil 17,93911,148
PompeuBrazil 18,33311,393
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,39611,432
Porto De MozBrazil 16,33410,150
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,99111,801
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,63310,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,32612,010
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,37710,798
PosseBrazil 17,76711,040
PlevenBulgaria 8,8055,471
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8815,519
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8912,418
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9124,917
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5506,556
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6866,640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5475,932
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8146,720
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3315,798
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7115,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7724,830
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3054,540
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0185,604
ParronChile 17,74911,030
Puerto AysenChile 17,43810,836
Puerto MonttChile 17,51610,885
Punta ArenasChile 17,15810,662
PingbianChina 1,9631,220
PeralesColombia 14,7309,153
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9769,306
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6098,457
PragueCzech Republic 8,9245,546
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5878,443
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5428,415
PoloDominican Republic 13,6028,452
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4648,366
PichilingueEcuador 14,9419,285
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8659,237
PuyoEcuador 15,0839,373
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0605,630
ParisFrance 9,6105,972
PerpignanFrance 10,1156,285
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2286,977
Port-GentilGabon 13,2288,220
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1588,798
PotsdamGermany 8,8095,474
PatrasGreece 9,3525,812
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5864,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5185,915
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1568,797
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5248,404
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2078,207
PecsHungary 9,0125,600
PambanIndia 6,2183,864
PuneIndia 6,1573,826
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2613,269
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6042,861
PadovaItaly 9,4155,851
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4025,843
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9066,156
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9156,161
PantelleriaItaly 10,0936,272
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5505,934
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0156,223
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5635,943
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5175,914
PiacenzaItaly 9,5735,949
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6365,988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4695,884
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7096,033
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5575,939
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6816,016
PrizziItaly 9,9306,171
PakseLaos 3,5452,203
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7422,947
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0896,269
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1006,276
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9222,437
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2165,727
PatheinMyanmar 4,3612,710
PutaoMyanmar 3,5632,214
PyiMyanmar 4,1982,608
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9774,336
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3285,797
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3218,278
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9678,058
PohangNorth Korea 466289
PyongyangNorth Korea 904562
PadidanPakistan 6,2573,888
PanjgurPakistan 6,6134,109
ParachinarPakistan 5,7873,596
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7524,196
PeshawarPakistan 5,6503,511
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0593,144
PilarParaguay 18,57311,541
PiscoPeru 16,20910,072
PiuraPeru 15,2009,445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,64710,344
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1461,955
PoznanPoland 8,6185,355
PrzemyslPoland 8,4825,271
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8216,724
PortalegrePortugal 10,9236,787
Porto Portugal 10,7986,710
PavelecRussia 7,2884,529
PecoraRussia 5,9863,720
PermRussia 6,1433,817
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8431,767
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1714,456
PjatigorskRussia 7,5154,670
PoronajskRussia 1,8161,128
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7514,817
Providenja BayRussia 4,8433,010
PskovRussia 7,6754,769
PodorSenegal 13,4668,368
PopradSlovakia 8,6765,391
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5808,439
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9698,059
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3996,462
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2443,880
Port SudanSudan 9,3935,837
ParamariboSuriname 15,4459,598
PiteňSweden 7,5264,677
PalmyraSyria 8,3885,212
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9056,155
PhetchabunThailand 3,8312,381
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8812,412
PhraeThailand 3,8042,364
PhuketThailand 4,6802,908
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6672,900
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9792,473
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2682,652
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7619,172
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7446,055
PoltavaUkraine 7,7914,841
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,02111,820
PradoUruguay 19,07411,853
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,18411,921
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7856,702
Pana, IlUsa 10,6976,647
Paoli, InUsa 10,8806,761
Paris, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7386,051
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5487,176
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6706,631
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5546,558
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2876,392
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5045,285
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6127,216
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Perry, OkUsa 10,5736,570
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2336,980
Philo, OhUsa 10,9616,811
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8106,096
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6856,018
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0106,842
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9276,168
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9846,825
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1626,936
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1706,941
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9076,777
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0865,646
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1716,942
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0995,033
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1286,915
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0995,033
Portage, WiUsa 10,2786,387
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0006,836
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2705,139
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2656,379
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9756,820
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4605,257
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3967,082
Princeton, InUsa 10,8786,760
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1686,940
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9376,175
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0339,342
PetaukeZambia 12,0547,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -