Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,51611,506
ReconquistaArgentina 18,59611,556
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,32111,385
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,33510,772
RivadaviaArgentina 18,02511,201
RosarioArgentina 18,63411,579
RichmondAustralia 7,7514,817
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6464,130
RecifeBrazil 16,88410,492
RemansoBrazil 17,24210,715
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,51210,261
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,71911,632
Rio NegroBrazil 19,02911,825
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,12611,264
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3645,197
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9765,578
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9745,577
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4416,488
RuoqiangChina 4,0832,537
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1418,787
RandersDenmark 8,6305,363
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5128,396
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4968,386
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9928,695
RumipambaEcuador 14,9959,318
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9675,572
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0995,654
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1315,674
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6119,701
RostockGermany 8,7175,417
RhodesGreece 9,0385,616
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5225,296
ReykhólarIceland 8,7335,427
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8665,509
RamsarIran 7,2844,527
RashtIran 7,3484,566
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6435,992
RadicofaniItaly 9,6225,979
Resia PassItaly 9,3805,829
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4845,894
RivoltoItaly 9,3075,784
Rolle PassItaly 9,3515,811
RomeItaly 9,6545,999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6816,016
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2955,776
RumoiJapan 1,253779
RigaLatvia 7,9484,939
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0895,027
RodriguesMauritius 9,5745,950
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3272,067
RabatMorocco 11,3877,076
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2382,634
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3198,277
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3195,791
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4745,887
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9485,560
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1585,691
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5545,937
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0775,641
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2395,741
RivasNicaragua 13,4148,336
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1503,822
RebolyRussia 7,2284,491
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5754,707
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2615,134
RagaSudan 11,1256,913
RashadSudan 10,4286,480
RenkSudan 10,2836,390
RumbekSudan 10,8816,762
RanongThailand 4,5032,798
Roi EtThailand 3,6472,267
RizeTurkey 7,8544,880
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1973,851
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2335,116
RomnyUkraine 7,7944,843
RovnoUkraine 8,2385,119
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4064,602
RochaUruguay 19,24811,961
Racine, WiUsa 10,4516,494
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5007,146
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5545,937
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5515,935
Reading, PaUsa 11,1636,937
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6335,365
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1235,669
Redding, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4155,850
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8475,497
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6476,616
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3967,081
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3967,081
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3087,027
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1236,290
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8226,725
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Rockville, InUsa 10,7406,674
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Rome, GaUsa 11,3987,083
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5135,911
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4035,222
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3286,418
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2957,019
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -