Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2023,854
TiranaAlbania 9,2585,753
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6627,247
TebessaAlgeria 10,4436,490
TimimounAlgeria 11,4417,109
TindoufAlgeria 12,0577,492
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7636,688
TrelewArgentina 18,07711,233
TucumanArgentina 17,99711,184
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0003,729
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9993,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0663,148
TibooburraAustralia 7,1384,436
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1063,795
TshaneBotswana 13,4488,357
TaguatingaBrazil 17,57710,923
TarauacaBrazil 16,15610,040
TauaBrazil 16,81510,449
TefeBrazil 16,0659,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,13211,267
TeresinaBrazil 16,74810,408
TiriosBrazil 15,8199,830
TorresBrazil 19,35612,028
TracuateuaBrazil 16,31810,140
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,40811,439
TriunfoBrazil 16,96510,542
TucuruiBrazil 16,59010,309
TuriacuBrazil 16,39010,185
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8454,875
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9194,299
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8655,509
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9284,927
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8555,502
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8646,130
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1526,308
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7096,654
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6956,646
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7276,666
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3435,806
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8886,766
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,58910,930
TaiyuanChina 1,9621,219
TaoyuanChina 1,6101,000
TengchongChina 3,5642,215
TønderDenmark 8,8035,470
TylstrupDenmark 8,5765,329
TystofteDenmark 8,6685,386
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5738,434
TahrirEgypt 9,2205,729
TantaEgypt 9,1885,709
TallinEstonia 7,7624,823
TartuEstonia 7,7424,811
TampereFinland 7,6714,767
TurkuFinland 7,7984,846
ToulonFrance 9,9266,168
ToulouseFrance 10,1126,284
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1006,276
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3016,401
TchibanGabon 13,1818,191
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4934,656
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3305,798
TamaleGhana 13,2218,216
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1105,661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3585,815
TimehriGuyana 15,2969,505
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0918,135
TelaHonduras 12,9278,033
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4734,022
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4734,022
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0273,124
TabrizIran 7,5724,705
TeheranIran 7,2914,530
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8075,473
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4815,892
TarvisioItaly 9,2365,740
TermoliItaly 9,5035,905
TorinoItaly 9,6696,008
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6596,002
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9736,198
TrevicoItaly 9,5625,942
TrevisoItaly 9,3805,829
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2915,774
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6696,009
TabouIvory Coast 14,1108,768
TadotsuJapan 2818
TakadaJapan 489304
TanegashimaJapan 493307
TatenoJapan 585363
TateyamaJapan 537334
TokushimaJapan 5534
TokyoJapan 542337
TomakomaiJapan 1,129702
TottoriJapan 13181
ToyamaJapan 390242
ToyookaJapan 15294
TsuJapan 231143
TsurugaJapan 236146
TsuyamaJapan 8352
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8473,633
TripoliLebanon 8,5875,336
TobrukLibya 9,6515,997
TripoliLibya 10,3446,428
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0945,030
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6606,624
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2957,019
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4737,130
ThyoloMalawi 11,8077,337
TawauMalaysia 3,7352,321
TessalitMali 12,1827,570
TimbuktuMali 12,7447,919
TombMali 12,7477,921
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0958,137
TacubayaMexico 11,8097,338
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6757,255
TarialanMongolia 3,1111,933
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3452,079
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0731,910
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6951,675
TangierMorocco 11,1876,952
TarfayaMorocco 12,2747,627
TazaMorocco 11,2326,979
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9192,435
TaungooMyanmar 4,0802,535
ThandweMyanmar 4,2952,669
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1284,429
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0345,614
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5995,965
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3915,836
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1995,717
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0775,640
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0355,615
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,704
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5125,911
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5155,912
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3395,803
TahouaNiger 12,3217,656
TillaberyNiger 12,6557,864
TaejonNorth Korea 648402
TromsoNorway 7,3384,560
TrondheimNorway 8,0695,014
ThumraitOman 8,0164,982
TacnaPeru 17,00310,566
TarapotoPeru 15,6219,707
TrujilloPeru 15,5469,660
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7261,694
TorunPoland 8,4835,271
TimisoaraRomania 8,8505,499
TambovRussia 7,2084,479
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9733,712
TaraRussia 5,0673,149
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0213,120
TermezRussia 5,8993,666
TernejRussia 1,207750
TobolskRussia 5,4363,378
TomskRussia 4,4252,750
Tot’MaRussia 6,8264,242
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0613,766
TuapseRussia 7,7924,842
TuraRussia 4,0392,510
TurukhanskRussia 4,6132,866
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9875,585
TortosaSpain 10,4046,465
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0823,780
TokerSudan 9,4215,854
TartousSyria 8,5545,316
TaipeiTaiwan 1,589988
TaboraTanzania 11,3567,057
TakThailand 3,9732,469
TrangThailand 4,6142,867
TabligboTogo 13,2728,247
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,97910,551
TunisTunisia 10,1986,337
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9554,322
TireeUk 9,2665,758
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2135,725
TernopilUkraine 8,3335,178
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,22611,947
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5457,174
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9633,705
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4417,110
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7677,312
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0927,514
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5477,176
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1606,935
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2876,392
Temple, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4717,128
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4297,102
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8046,714
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2686,381
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7316,669
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2765,764
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3876,455
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0016,836
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0696,257
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2937,018
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9736,197
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6206,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3417,047
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8846,142
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6093,486
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1089,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -