Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,15610,661
UaupesBrazil 15,5979,692
UbatubaBrazil 18,80411,685
UberabaBrazil 18,38411,424
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1125,041
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0892,541
UpernavikGreenland 8,0805,021
UummannaqGreenland 8,3315,177
UdineItaly 9,2905,773
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8696,133
UenoJapan 198123
UnzendakeJapan 393244
UrakawaJapan 1,158719
UshibukaJapan 443275
UtsunomiyaJapan 582362
UwajimaJapan 184114
UkmergeLithuania 8,0144,980
UtenaLithuania 7,9554,943
UlaangomMongolia 3,8042,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7111,685
UlgiiMongolia 3,9432,450
UliastaiMongolia 3,4172,123
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8152,371
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4281,509
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 452281
UfaRussia 6,2403,878
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4083,360
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8711,784
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2662,030
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8921,797
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2073,857
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2652,029
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8991,801
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9462,452
Umm BeninSudan 10,0956,273
UmeňSweden 7,6674,764
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6072,242
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6272,254
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8422,388
UrfaTurkey 8,2025,097
UsakTurkey 8,7945,465
Uman’Ukraine 8,1075,038
UzgorodUkraine 8,5915,339
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0646,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8236,725
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8766,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -