Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3405,804
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,21211,317
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,27611,357
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,22511,325
ViennaAustria 8,9525,563
VitebskBelarus 7,7234,799
VassourasBrazil 18,67111,603
VicosaBrazil 18,47611,481
VitoriaBrazil 18,36311,411
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,80211,063
VarnaBulgaria 8,6015,345
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3246,415
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0164,981
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3675,200
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4435,247
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0344,992
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0304,990
ValdiviaChile 17,52910,893
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,62810,954
VallenarChile 17,64810,967
ValparaisoChile 17,68810,992
VanguardiaColombia 14,8469,226
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,8469,847
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5285,299
VestervigDenmark 8,6785,392
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5908,445
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5508,420
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4288,344
VilsandiEstonia 7,9584,945
VaasaFinland 7,6574,758
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9145,539
VeravalIndia 6,3503,946
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3363,316
ValentiaIreland 9,8146,098
VeniceItaly 9,3825,830
VeronaItaly 9,4725,886
VicenzaItaly 9,4235,855
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6616,003
ViterboItaly 9,6415,991
VolterraItaly 9,6335,986
VientianeLaos 3,6092,243
VarenaLithuania 8,0905,027
VilniusLithuania 8,0374,994
VeracruzMexico 12,0477,486
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3265,795
VaernesNorway 8,0485,001
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2395,120
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8994,287
VillarricaParaguay 18,62911,576
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6145,353
VanavaraRussia 3,6842,289
VasileviciRussia 7,9214,922
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6414,748
VerhojanskRussia 3,6972,298
ViljujskRussia 3,3862,104
VitimRussia 3,2041,991
Vize IslandRussia 5,6143,489
VladivostokRussia 996619
VolgogradRussia 7,1904,468
VologdaRussia 7,0024,351
VoronezRussia 7,3914,593
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9273,062
VytegraRussia 7,1034,414
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,2595,753
ValenciaSpain 10,5726,570
ValladolidSpain 10,5816,575
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6926,644
VisbySweden 8,1685,076
VanTurkey 7,7794,834
ValleyUk 9,4905,897
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1785,082
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7665,447
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1763,838
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2635,135
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9996,214
Vevay, InUsa 10,9476,802
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2406,985
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1836,949
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1866,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -