Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8504,878
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4954,036
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6904,779
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8743,650
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9304,306
WoomeraAustralia 7,2864,528
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5703,461
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1056,279
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6886,642
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1214,425
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7774,211
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5356,547
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7026,650
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3775,827
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8945,527
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2998,886
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,8764,273
WajimaJapan 427265
WakamatsuJapan 634394
WakayamaJapan 10364
WakkanaiJapan 1,393866
WajirKenya 10,2636,377
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,0708,743
WindhoekNamibia 13,8108,582
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2605,755
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1985,716
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2185,728
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3895,834
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7945,465
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3425,805
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2075,722
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0025,594
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3785,828
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2655,757
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9995,592
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0705,636
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9505,562
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4905,897
WintonNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9395,555
WarsawPoland 8,4215,233
WroclawPoland 8,7115,413
WonsanSouth Korea 800497
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0496,245
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7476,057
WauSudan 10,9716,817
WaddingtonUk 9,3455,807
Waco, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Wake IslandUsa 3,6222,251
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4187,095
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5145,291
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Warren, OhUsa 10,9056,776
Warren, PaUsa 10,8846,764
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6376,610
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2727,005
Washington, IaUsa 10,4076,467
Washington, InUsa 10,8336,732
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1406,923
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7916,705
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3706,444
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7226,663
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0156,845
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7917,327
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3757,069
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1546,931
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7996,711
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7746,695
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0036,837
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1956,956
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3377,666
West Point, GaUsa 11,4927,141
West Point, NyUsa 11,1626,936
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6876,641
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7866,703
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6566,622
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4086,468
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3465,186
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0696,879
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4597,120
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1556,932
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0366,858
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2045,719
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1956,956
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2436,987
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6957,268
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1086,902
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8895,524
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5867,200
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7826,079
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4897,139
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2126,968
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8866,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -