Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5984,722
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3784,585
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3804,586
YaoundeCameroon 12,6687,872
YokoCameroon 12,4727,750
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0896,891
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6624,761
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0185,604
YanjiChina 1,029640
YichangChina 2,1671,346
YinchuanChina 2,5261,569
YiningChina 4,5912,853
YariguiesColombia 14,5659,051
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5868,442
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
YazdIran 7,2294,492
YakushimaJapan 541336
YamagataJapan 714444
YamaguchiJapan 240149
YokkaichiJapan 241150
YokohamaJapan 526327
YonagoJapan 14087
YonagunijimaJapan 1,529950
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7901,734
YeMyanmar 4,1902,604
YolaNigeria 12,1947,578
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 580361
YurimaguasPeru 15,5879,686
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9013,667
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,583984
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5414,065
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5754,086
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0535,626
York, PaUsa 11,1586,934
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8926,769
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6826,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -