Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3403,940
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3084,541
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2404,499
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,70610,381
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3784,585
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6446,614
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8314,866
QuinteroChile 17,66210,975
QingdaoChina 1,261784
QiqiharChina 1,6811,045
QuitoEcuador 14,9299,277
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4895,897
QuettaPakistan 6,2143,862
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5526,557
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7307,289
Quang TriVietnam 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -