Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0563,763
ShkoderAlbania 9,2185,728
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3946,459
SaltaArgentina 17,85811,097
San AntonioArgentina 18,18511,300
San LuisArgentina 18,12911,266
San RafaelArgentina 17,96011,161
Santa RosaArgentina 18,33911,396
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,12511,263
SarmientoArgentina 17,68810,992
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7984,846
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7894,840
SalzburgAustria 9,1675,697
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3504,567
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2904,530
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2664,515
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6727,253
SaveBenin 13,0828,129
Santa CruzBolivia 17,50410,877
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1565,690
SalvadorBrazil 17,53110,894
Santa MariaBrazil 19,12211,883
SantaremBrazil 16,35410,162
SantosBrazil 18,86011,720
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,63411,580
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,87510,486
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,84910,470
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,24511,959
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,93211,765
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,65411,591
Sao LuisBrazil 16,47710,239
Sao MateusBrazil 18,17711,295
São PauloBrazil 18,81011,689
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,57911,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,38110,179
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,29910,750
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39510,810
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,35511,406
SobralBrazil 16,56210,292
SoureBrazil 16,26910,110
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,42010,825
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,32612,010
SurubimBrazil 16,89010,495
SadovoBulgaria 8,8705,512
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0195,604
SofiaBulgaria 8,9355,552
SiemreapCambodia 3,8292,379
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1986,959
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7365,429
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9356,795
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2734,520
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1895,089
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7156,658
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7385,430
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2366,361
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9076,156
Scott, SkCanada 8,6175,355
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4056,466
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0596,872
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7766,696
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4283,995
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5975,964
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7186,660
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8586,747
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8305,487
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8245,483
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9546,807
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3687,686
SalCape Verde 13,8388,599
SantiagoChile 17,73511,020
SewellChile 17,77311,044
ShanghaiChina 1,226762
ShantouChina 2,0771,291
ShenyangChina 1,236768
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5758,436
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1458,790
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6628,490
SibenikCroatia 9,3175,790
SplitCroatia 9,3025,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5075,286
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7085,411
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5208,401
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6538,484
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5838,441
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5098,394
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6198,463
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4958,386
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5908,445
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5328,409
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6768,498
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5598,426
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4888,381
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4578,362
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6268,467
San GabrielEcuador 14,9079,263
SalloumEgypt 9,5805,953
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7186,039
SohagEgypt 9,4085,846
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0815,643
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9868,070
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,85911,098
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2104,480
StrasbourgFrance 9,3825,830
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7229,770
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5089,637
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6994,784
SchleswigGermany 8,8055,471
StuttgartGermany 9,2885,772
SamosGreece 9,0345,614
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1165,665
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3835,831
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7405,431
SiguiriGuinea 13,6168,461
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9228,030
SzegedHungary 8,8845,521
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0105,599
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7805,456
SagarIndia 5,4333,376
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3643,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1562,583
SemnanIran 7,1244,427
ShahroudIran 6,9604,325
ShirazIran 7,4924,656
ShannonIreland 9,6966,025
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7696,071
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4685,883
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4615,879
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6265,981
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9806,202
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6205,978
SigonellaItaly 9,8616,128
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9738,683
SagaJapan 366228
SaigoJapan 219136
SakaiJapan 15697
SakataJapan 727452
SapporoJapan 1,158720
SaseboJapan 420261
SendaiJapan 754468
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 202126
ShimonosekiJapan 291181
ShinjoJapan 745463
ShionomisakiJapan 184115
ShirakawaJapan 638396
ShizuokaJapan 405251
SumotoJapan 7849
SuttsuJapan 1,084674
SuwaJapan 416258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,99710,562
SavannakhetLaos 3,5312,194
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0444,998
SiluteLithuania 8,1785,082
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0945,651
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3516,432
SalimaMalawi 11,7237,285
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5622,214
SibuMalaysia 4,2372,633
SanMali 13,1648,181
SegouMali 13,2468,231
SikassoMali 13,3958,324
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6716,009
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3627,682
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8331,760
SainshandMongolia 2,3511,461
SafiMorocco 11,6747,255
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0007,457
SittweMyanmar 4,3302,691
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6115,351
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8804,275
SaiqOman 7,3894,592
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0465,000
SurOman 7,2534,507
SialkotPakistan 5,4473,385
SibbiPakistan 6,1573,826
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,64811,588
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,41510,201
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8641,780
SandomierzPoland 8,4805,270
SniezkaPoland 8,7995,468
SuwalkiPoland 8,1825,085
SzczecinPoland 8,6565,379
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2096,966
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8027,334
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7778,561
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3126,408
Satu MareRomania 8,6125,352
SibiuRomania 8,6765,391
SulinaRomania 8,3595,195
SadrinskRussia 5,7283,559
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4574,634
SalekhardRussia 5,5533,450
SaratovRussia 6,9674,329
SejmcanRussia 3,4262,129
SelagoncyRussia 3,7802,349
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0471,272
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3261,446
SmolenskRussia 7,6524,755
SociRussia 7,7714,829
SortovalaRussia 7,3434,563
SuntarRussia 3,3032,052
SurgutRussia 5,1603,206
SverdlovskRussia 5,9013,667
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3573,950
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9178,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3228,279
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2565,752
SingaporeSingapore 4,8132,991
SliacSlovakia 8,7675,448
SeoulSouth Korea 733456
SineijuSouth Korea 1,070665
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6786,636
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3036,402
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3666,442
SevilleSpain 11,0296,854
SennarSudan 10,0936,272
ShambatSudan 10,0506,245
ShendiSudan 9,9046,155
StenseleSweden 7,7044,788
StockholmSweden 8,0635,010
StorlienSweden 8,0174,982
SundsvallSweden 7,8684,889
SantisSwitzerland 9,4035,843
SongeaTanzania 11,4477,114
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5312,194
SongkhlaThailand 4,5642,836
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0512,517
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5242,811
SurinThailand 3,7452,327
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0448,105
SokodeTogo 13,1068,144
SfaxTunisia 10,3416,426
SousseTunisia 10,2566,373
SamsunTurkey 8,1455,061
SiirtTurkey 7,9154,919
SivasTurkey 8,1825,084
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4384,001
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8676,131
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0865,646
SarataUkraine 8,3115,165
SarnyUkraine 8,1665,074
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0985,032
SumyUkraine 7,7154,794
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4584,635
SaltoUruguay 18,84711,712
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7905,462
Safford, AzUsa 9,9826,203
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8726,756
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1167,529
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6916,643
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Salem, InUsa 10,8806,761
Salem, OrUsa 8,2855,149
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2815,767
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7456,677
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0276,852
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4905,897
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7855,459
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7788,562
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0555,627
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1025,656
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4447,112
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2396,362
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7587,306
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1716,321
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8806,761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1645,073
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5236,539
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1005,034
Selma, AlUsa 11,4827,135
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1956,956
Seymour, InUsa 10,8806,761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0206,848
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2875,771
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0626,874
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0606,252
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9416,177
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6126,595
Southport, NcUsa 11,7177,281
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1006,898
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3866,454
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4585,256
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9816,203
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6276,603
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6686,629
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8323,003
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9036,154
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6926,644
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1036,278
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1626,936
State College, PaUsa 11,0476,865
State University, MsUsa 11,2847,012
State University, NmUsa 10,2646,378
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2626,999
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6235,980
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4976,523
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8485,498
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1356,919
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8316,730
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7197,282
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4115,227
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5346,546
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2016,339
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8766,758
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8513,636
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5599,047
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8059,200
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4049,572
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3157,653
SocotraYemen 8,3265,174
SenangaZambia 12,8968,014
SerenjeZambia 12,0927,514
SeshekeZambia 12,8788,003
SolweziZambia 12,3817,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -