Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takamatsu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6224,115
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2165,727
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3674,578
Ze DocaBrazil 16,61210,323
ZhengzhouChina 1,8671,160
ZhijiangChina 2,4411,517
ZagrebCroatia 9,1555,689
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3045,781
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4455,869
ZahedanIran 6,7784,212
ZanjanIran 7,4694,642
ZacatecasMexico 11,2947,019
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1721,350
ZinderNiger 12,1277,536
ZhobPakistan 5,9403,691
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2862,042
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2882,043
ZamoscPoland 8,3975,218
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7215,419
ZigalovoRussia 3,1861,980
ZiganskRussia 3,6742,283
ZyryankaRussia 3,6672,279
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4036,464
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4325,861
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8406,736
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4525,252
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8624,885
ZitomirUkraine 8,1085,038
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9594,946
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9124,917
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4695,884
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0916,271
ZambeziZambia 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -